Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.H. CROWE # 201 250354025 37.048226 -94.460373 07/22/2025 1:10AM NEWTON S DUQUESNE RD - .01 MILES SOUTHEAST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO NEOSHO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER , TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL THEN CAME TO REST NEXT TO THE TRAIN TRACKS