Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643) 250354036 0 0 07/22/2025 2:48AM MONITEAU MO 87 .1 MILES NORTH OF ROUTE T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY LEEPER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES CALIFORNIA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447)