Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A DANIELS #293 250354078 36.9448972 -93.176580 07/22/2025 6:30AM CHRISTIAN TWO MILES SOUTH OF OZARK ON PRAIRIE RIDGE ROAD NEAR ROUTE W D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE 2011 FORD E150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER ADULT MALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY, MO FIRST CHICAGO INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
2 BLACK 2022 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE MONKEY ADULT MALE 38 NO OZARK, MO SELECTIVE INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, KS OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE #2 WAS EASTBOUND ON PRAIRIE RIDGE RD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2 IN A SHARP CURVE IN THE ROADWAY.