Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. I. KUCSIK (598) 250354441 0 0 07/22/2025 10:08AM CRAWFORD FOUR MILE ROAD HALF MILE NORTH OF PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 INTERNATIONAL 8100 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 48 NO ST JAMES, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO ST JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY.