Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) 250354644 0 0 07/22/2025 12:47PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70, EAST OF I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INSURANCE COMPANY ADULT MALE 26 YES HIGHLAND, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2017 KIA FORTE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES HIGHLAND, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND IN LANE 2 WHEN HE SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313) AND TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411).