Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K. LINNEMAN (956) 250355122 0 0 07/04/2025 10:45PM COOPER MO 5 AT NEW PALESTINE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE PENDING TOW ADULT FEMALE 23 NO SMITHTON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
2 2019 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES ELMER, NJ ALL STATE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE NO SMITHTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR NO SMITHTON, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE NOT INVOLVED. ASSISTED BY TPR T. JOHNSON (961)