Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT #867 ASSISTED BY HANNIBAL POLICE DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT 250355467 39.69815 -91.37388 07/22/2025 9:50PM MARION WARREN BARRETT DRIVE AT WARD LAW STREET HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE ELECTRA GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO HANNIBAL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 FATAL NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO O'DONNELL FUNERAL HOME IN HANNIBAL
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A CURB AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 01. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY CORONER RICK JONES AT 2220 ON 07/22/2025.