Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 250355474 0 0 07/22/2025 10:05PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 MERCURY MARINER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
2 2014 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT UNKNOWN UNK NO UNKNOWN NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 AND VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 1. DRIVER 2 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STARTED SKIDDING AND SLIDING AND TRAVELED INTO LANE 2. VEHICLE 2'S REAR RIGHT SIDE STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED.