Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. BLUE /124/ 250355698 37.096498 -94.582966 07/23/2025 7:15AM JASPER CENTRAL CITY ROAD, 1.5 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY COMERS ADULT FEMALE 43 YES NEOSHO, MO ALL STATE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF WEST SIDE OF ROAD, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FENCE AND MULTIPLE OBJECTS,VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED THROUGH A YARD STRIKING A BARN AND SEVERAL OTHER OBJECTS AND TWO TREES BEFORE COMING TO A REST.