Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. MORRISON #1401 250355783 37.163546 -93.118775 07/23/2025 8:42AM GREENE MO 125 200 FEET NORTH OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVRLET 4500 TOTAL HENRYS TOWING, BROOKLINE, MO ADULT MALE 19 YES FORDLAND, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2018 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL HENRYS TOWING, BROOKLINE, MO ADULT MALE 56 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT ROGERSVILLE, MO
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE FAILED TO YIELD AND ENTERED THE ROADWAY. IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID A COLLISION, VEHICLE #1 VEERED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.