Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER C. RICHARDSON (634) 250356218 0 0 07/23/2025 12:50PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND ROUTE A AT PIONEER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE AT OWNERS REQUEST JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HILLSBORO, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES DESOTO, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED THE STOP SIGN AT SOUTHBOUND HIGHLAND BAPTIST CHURCH ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE A. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ONTO ROUTE A. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1.