Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. PRUIETT 432 250356623 36.5567 -89.95543 07/23/2025 4:31PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY 25 AT US 62 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY WALKERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES RISCO, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
2 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY WALKERS ADULT MALE 76 YES DEXTER, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES RISCO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD COUNTY, DEXTER, MO
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE, CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO. DAMAGE TO MISSOURI HIGHWAY SIGN