Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244 250356981 0 0 07/23/2025 8:29PM CHARITON HWY 5 SOUTH OF BRUMMEL ROAD 10 MILES NORTH OF GLASGOW B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 31 NO BRUNSWICK, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO BRUNSWICK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CHARITON COUNTY EMS.