Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. BROWN (184) 250357040 0 0 07/23/2025 9:44PM ST. LOUIS I-270 EB EAST OF OLD HALLS FERRY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2020 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2016 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES FENTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
4 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER MODERATE TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 31 YES GRANITE CITY, IL UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2023 HYUNDAI KONA EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ST. LOUIS, MO INTEGON NATIONAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHWEST
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHWEST
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AFTER LOSING A PIECE OF EQUIPMENT. VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE EQUIPMENT IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 TO THE LEFT CAUSING THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 ROTATED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT C.L. PLEASANT (715), TPR E.R. SIKES (919), AND TPR D.A. HENSON (262).