Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. N. W. MARCH (762), ASSISTED BY TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663), TPR. I. S. LEMASTERS (168), AND TPR. T. A. TARWATER (247) 250357094 0 0 07/23/2025 10:55PM MONTGOMERY RT. E -- 800 FEET SOUTH OF RT. FF F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO WRIGHT CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, PARTIALLY IN THE ROADWAY.