Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT #867 AND MCIU SGT NORTH #564 250357168 39.65879 -91.41887 07/24/2025 1:32AM RALLS US 61 2 MILES SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES BROOKLYN CENTER, MN PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2013 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO CLARENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND (IN NORTHBOUND LANE)
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS YES UNKNOWN, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS.
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS YES BROOKLYN CENTER, MN DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC.
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 FATAL NO MINNEAPOLIS, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO GRANDVIEW FUNERAL HOME
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES HOPKINS, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR NO CLARENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY RALLS COUNTY CORONER AUSTIN SIMMONS AT 2:50 AM 07/24/2025. ASSISTED BY MSGT TURNER #841, THE RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT,