Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228) 250357581 0 0 07/24/2025 10:00AM WARREN MO-47, SOUTH OF ROUTE CC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES WARRENTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2012 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES WARRENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - WEST BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES EOLIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - WEST BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2