Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) 250357622 0 0 07/24/2025 10:20AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270, NORTH OF MO-30 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 HYUNDAI KONA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY ALL-STAR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES KIRKWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2023 HONDA ODYSSEY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES WEBSTER GROVES, MO CINCINNATI EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES WEBSTER GROVES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 SLOWED AND STOPPEDVEHICLE #1 FOR A PREVIOUS CRASH AHEAD. DRIVER #2 WAS DISTRACTED BY THE CRASH AND FOLLOWING VEHICLE #1 TOO CLOSELY. DRIVER #2 SLOWED VEHICLE #2 FOR VEHICLE #1 AHEAD BUT WAS UNABLE TO STOP. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1.