Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411). 250357641 0 0 07/24/2025 11:06AM ST. LOUIS I-170 SOUTHBOUND, RAMP TO I-70 EASTBOUND C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY ALL-AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY BERKELY FIRE DEPARTMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174) AND TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393)