| TPR S.J. CROSSON (203) | 250358457 | 38.9688 | -93.230191 | 07/24/2025 | 7:16PM | SALINE | I-70 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 76.8 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 DODGE DURANGO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | MIDWEST PUBLIC RISK | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY SWEET SPRINGS AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON AN EMERGENCY RUN. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN IMPACTED A CABLE BARRIER, WHERE THE VEH CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR R.T. MCFATRICH (245), SWEET SPRINGS AMBULANCE DISTRICT, SALINE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPT, AND WEST CENTRAL FIRE DEPT.