Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. M. MISSEY 452 ASSISTED BY TPR. C. D. TUCKER 1398 250358466 37.1727 -90.72732 07/24/2025 7:15PM WAYNE COUNTY ROAD 353 5 MILES NORTH OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HONDA RANCHER ATV TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO PIEDMONT, MO UNKNOWN WEST BOUND
2 1995 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES PIEDMONT, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 FATAL NO PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER SUBJECT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH REPORT**NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE PRONOUNCED AT POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DR. DRAPER AT 2043 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY NUMBER 32 FOR 2025