Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.W. REICHERT (605) 250358495 0 0 07/24/2025 7:35PM AUDRAIN MO 15 AT ROUTE CC F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2004 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-15, VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A STOP ON ROUTE CC FACING EAST. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2, ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO MO 15 AND WAS STRUCK ON THE DRIVERS SIDE. ASSISTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND TPR T.A. TARWATER (247)