Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MATTINGLY #587 250358542 0 0 07/24/2025 8:25PM RANDOLPH US 63 2 MILES NORTH OF CAIRO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 LINCOLN TOWN CAR TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES FULTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2001 CHEVROLET EXPRESS VAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES CENTERVILLE, IA SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR NO OTTUMWA, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES CENTERVILLE, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 DROVE INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL MILLER #935 RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CAIRO FIRE DEPARTMENT.