Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT RITTER #809 250358727 0 0 07/25/2025 12:20AM MACON HWY 63 3 MILES SOUTH OF ATLANTA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES LAPLATA, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES LAPLATA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL KIRKSVILLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH, ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS, MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD AND MACON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.