Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.R. SIKES (919) AND SGT. C.J. NORTH (564) MCIU #2 250358744 38.6890985 -90.223215 07/25/2025 1:30AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND 364 WEST OF DIELMAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY MCNAMARAS ADULT MALE 31 UNKNOWN FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2007 MACK TRUCK CT TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY MCNAMARAS ADULT MALE 59 YES ST LOUIS, MO UNKOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 FATAL UNKNOWN FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONNING MORTARY SERVICES TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER.
2 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS.
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT- DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE AND CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE, STRIKING VEHICLE 2. FOLLOWING THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO A REST ON ITS RIGHT SIDE BLOCKING LANE 1 ON BOTH SIDES OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A REST BLOCKING LANE 1 OF THE WESTBOUND LANES. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONEL AT 0144 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344) AND OVERLAND PD