Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250358751 36.94953 -90.16909 07/25/2025 1:45AM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 291 1 MILE WEST OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CAN-AM DEFENDER TOTAL TOWED BY SAMS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 14 NO PUXICO MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR NO PUXICO MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DEPUTY TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE YES WAPPAPELLO MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 FATAL NO PUXICO MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY STODDARD COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER TO MATHIS FUNERAL HOME IN DEXTER
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT TURN, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. OCCUPANT PRONOUNCED AT VETERANS PARK IN PUXICO BY STODDARD COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER ASHLEY ROBEY AT 0245. TROOP E FATALITY #33 FOR 2025