Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. G. HOLZSCHUH 1119 250359362 0 0 11/24/2025 4:03PM OSAGE MO RT CC AT 150 FEET SOUTH OF US 50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 18 YES NEW HAVEN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE EXEMPT LINN, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY OSAGE EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE EXEMPT CHAMOIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY OSAGE EMS
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIANS 1 AND 2 CROSSED RT CC INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. W. BREWER 175