Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. A. SWINK (240) 250359602 0 0 07/25/2025 2:49PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 63 THREE MILES SOUTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 36 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2008 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 63 YES EAGLE LAKE, FL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES CABOOL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES DECATUR, AL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES EAGLE LAKE, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSITED BY MSGT T. W. MEYER (785) AND MSGT C. A. KIMES (556).