Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. BENNER (382) 250359811 0 0 07/25/2025 4:30PM WARREN NORTHBOUND HIGHWAY 47 AT HUMMEL LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 YAMAHA VSTAR MODERATE TOWED TO PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES TROY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2022 HONDA TALON MODERATE DRIVEN TO NEARBY RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 60 YES WARRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SIGNALED TO MAKE A RIGHT HAND TURN. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 1 ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING RIGHT CAUSING THE CRASH.