Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. H. MISTLER (871) 250360909 0 0 07/26/2025 10:10AM CALLAWAY US 63 SOUTHBOUND AT CR-399 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 FORD F250 TOTAL KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES ASHLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE LEFT LANE AND OVERTAKING VEHICLE 1 WHICH WAS TRAVELLING IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. A. MINARIK (859), CPL. C. A. WINTER (1113), AND CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682)