Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. CHOATE #164 250360929 36.57799 -93.29192 07/26/2025 10:25AM TANEY MO-165 3 MILES WEST OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA VTX1300S MOTORCYCLE TOTAL SCHRADER'S TOWING - BRANSON ADULT MALE 63 NO HOLLISTER, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO HOLLISTER, MISSOURI DRIVER AIRLIFTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED DOWN A STEEP ROCKY EMBANKMENT.