Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. NUTTALL #879 250361124 36.941528 -93.802541 07/26/2025 12:45PM LAWRENCE US 60 AND BUSINESS 60 IN VERONA, MISSOURI D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HYUNDAI SANTE FE SPORT EXTENSIVE RELEASED TO 60 WEST TOWING - AURORA, MO ADULT FEMALE 45 YES AURORA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 SERIOUS YES AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR YES AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.