Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.A. ALLEE (465) 250361289 0 0 07/26/2025 2:21PM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE W AT ROUTE JJ C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO ELSBERRY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO ELSBERRY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES ELSBERRY, MO OCCUPANT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE NO ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE V AND FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AT ROUTE V AND ROUTE W. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED OVER ONTO ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY THE LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.