Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. E. M. WESTMORELAND #1445 250361301 37.104361 -90.448024 07/26/2025 2:25PM WAYNE US 67 AT GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES HATY, TX LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTH BOUND
1 2022 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO ALL STATE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 FATAL YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO RUEGG FUNERAL HOME PIEDMONT, MO
Misc. Information
**FATAL CRASH REPORT**NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY WAYNE COUNTY ASSISTANCE CORONER SETH DECK AT 1437 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY NUMBER 34 FOR 2025