Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.W. PICARD (489) 250361755 0 0 07/26/2025 6:45PM CRAWFORD EAGLEHURST ROAD - ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF WESTOVER RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK YAMAHA ATV TOTAL SECURED AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 49 NO WARRENTON,MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO WARRENTON,MO DRIVER AIRLIFTED TO MERCY ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURED AS DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO ROLLOVER, EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750) AND TPR M.T. BAIRD (196).