Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D.J DALTON (296) 250361760 0 0 07/26/2025 6:45PM MORGAN OLD 5 ROAD SOUTH OF INDIGO ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY GARBERS JUVENILE MALE 17 NO ELDON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBLUANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. OPERATOR 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAILER AND A PARKED MOTOR VEHICLE BEFORE BECOMING AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNING, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR S.D. SEARS (1407)