Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. S. ISHMAN #299 250361822 36.83303 -94.26571 07/26/2025 7:30PM NEWTON HWY H, 4 EAST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL RIEDIGER;S WRECKER ADULT MALE 27 YES GRANBY, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.