Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. C. MINGE (619) 250361876 37.1943172 -91.111287 07/26/2025 8:00PM SHANNON HIGHWAY 106 EIGHT MILES WEST OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BAKER'S TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 45 YES EMINENCE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO BEEBE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS YES EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 53 FATAL NO EMINENCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO YARBER FUNERAL HOME IN EMINENCE, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY CORONER ALLEN FORD AT 2130 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 20TH FATALITY ACCIDENT OF 2025 COMPARED TO 13 THIS TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY CPL J. J. SMITH (1443), TPR L. J. COMBS (350), TPR Z. L. RICKER (445) AND MAJOR CRASH TEAM SGT E. J. GANIME (389).