Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. ROMANO (899) 250362090 0 0 07/26/2025 10:44PM HOWARD 784 HIGHWAY CC, FAYETTE, MO F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HONDA PIONEER EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 24 NO HARISBURG, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE NO HARISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY HOWARD COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 26 NONE NO HARRISBURG, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED MEDICAL CARE AT SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. BOTH THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER WERE FOUND TO BE INTOXICATED. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. LINNEMAN (956) AND THE HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.