Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M KENYON (764) 250362126 36.54449 -93.28587 07/26/2025 10:58PM TANEY MCMEAN DR, EAST OF GRAHAM CLARK DR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 22 YES HOLLISTER, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.