| TPR C. J. BLUE #124 | 250362736 | 37.197607 | -94.222111 | 07/27/2025 | 12:16PM | JASPER | MO 96 FIVE MILES WEST OF AVILLA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO | MODERATE | SCHRADERS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | WICHITA, KS | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 2 | 2015 TOYOTA SIENNA | EXTENSIVE | SCHRADERS WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | DRIVER | FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SLOWING AND SIGNALLING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. WITH THREE VEHICLES BETWEEN VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE OPPOSING LANE AND BEGAN ACCELERATING IN AN ATTEMPT TO PASS THE SLOWING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE DRIVER SIDE.