Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. NUTTALL #879 250362865 37.1870164 -93.612173 07/27/2025 1:54PM LAWRENCE WESTBOUND I-44 1 MILE EAST OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED 2025 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIELLIERS ADULT MALE 50 YES DALLAS TEXAS STATEFARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 SERIOUS YES ONGOLE, ANDHRA PRADESH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNING