Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR O D HAWKINS #145 250363330 37.441587 -90.036148 07/27/2025 6:41PM BOLLINGER MO 51 AT MO M E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR TOWED BY D AND D ADULT MALE 60 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.