Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J LEROUX #624 250363445 37.00701 -89.98719 07/27/2025 8:08PM STODDARD MO K TWO MILES EAST OF LEORA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY SAMS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES PACIFIC, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN DEXTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY.