Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HOOD (293) 250363524 36.9638833 -93.283416 07/27/2025 9:25PM CHRISTIAN US 160 AT HARRIS BLVD, IN HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 JEEP LIBERTY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 20 YES NIXA,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
1 2016 KIA SOUL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO USAA NORTH BOUND
3 2025 MAZDA CX50 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BILYEU TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1 AND 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO SLOWED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1