Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B L CROCKETT (486) 250363611 37.113005 -94.582337 07/27/2025 11:07PM JASPER W DAYLIGHT LN 4 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
2 1997 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES PARSONS, KS PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES PARSONS, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 ASSISTED BY TPR T M ROYSTER (957)