Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. T. MOORE (494) 250363846 0 0 07/28/2025 8:40AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY AA NEAR IVORY ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 BLUEBIRD BUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY COMPANY ADULT FEMALE 31 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING IN OPPOSITE LANES AND STRUCK MIRRORS. ASSISTED BY CPL P. J. VROEGOP (677)