Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 250364080 36.808 -89.53231 07/28/2025 11:35AM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 61.2 MILE MARKER 2 MILES NORTH OF MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN MAXIMA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES JONESBORO, AR THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MO DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES JONESBORO, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MO DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER - DAMAGE TO MODOT CABLE BARRIER AND POSTS