Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W MAHANEY (921) 250364222 0 0 07/28/2025 1:27PM CAMDEN NB MO-5 NORTH OF MO-7 SOUTH JUNCTION F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA SPORTAGE MODERATE TOWED BY BLEDSOE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES MACK'S CREEK, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES MACK'S CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MO-5. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. M. GARRET (550) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPUTIES