Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E D LEBLANC (645) 250364966 36.7623472 -94.199902 07/28/2025 10:01PM NEWTON HIGHWAY D, 1 MILE WEST OF STELLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES WASHBURN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES WASHBURN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMUBLANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE